34 Maida Vale Road , London, W9 1RS

£695 pw
  • Make Enquiry

To Let
  • Type: Flat
  • Availability: To Let
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Reception Rooms: 1
  • Deposit: £3,475
  • Available: Now
  • Make Enquiry
  • View Brochure

Property Features

  • 3 double bedroomed spacious apartment
  • 2 and 1/2 bathrooms, 1 ensuite
  • Sit out spacious private balcony
  • Close proximity to Little Venice and amenities
  • Walking distance to both Maidavale and Warwick Avenue underground Stations
  • Available Now ideal for Professional sharers

Property Summary

This bright and spacious family sized apartment set on the second floor, It comprises three double bedrooms, two bathrooms, one of them ensuite and a WC, separate modern kitchen/breakfast room, large entertaining reception room with wood flooring and direct access onto a balcony.
Close proximity to Little Venice and famous canal, a few minutes’ walk to Maida Vale and Warwick Avenue underground stations which are part of the Bakerloo Line. It is offered unfurnished and is available end of June.